Staff Details
Mrs Claire Duncan
Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Becci John
Deputy Head Teacher and SENCO
Senior Leadership Team
Year 1 Teacher - Butterflies
School Council
Mrs Sarah Haddy
Senior Leadership Team - EYFS Phase Leader
EYFS Teacher - Snowdrops
Mrs Vicky Bateson
Senior Leadership Team - KS1 Leader
Year 2 Teacher - Ladybirds
History and RWI Lead
Mr Rob Oaten
Senior Leadership Team - KS2 Leader
Year 6 Teacher - Otters
Maths and Science Lead
Ms Kate Lyon
Nursery Teacher - Buttercups
MFL (Spanish) & Wild Tribe Lead
Sophie Keylock
Year 1 Teacher - Butterflies
Computing Lead
Mrs Toria Dauny
Year 1 Teacher - Butterflies
PE Lead
Mrs Beckie Loze
Nursery Teacher - Buttercups
Mrs Kate Stickley
Year 4 Teacher - Woodpeckers
Year 5 Teacher - Foxes
Music & Reading Lead
Mrs Laura Thomas
Year 5 Teacher - Foxes
Geography, Art & DT Lead
Mr Preston Bee
Year 3 Teacher - Goldfinches
PE and Science Lead
Mrs Kirsty Huggins
Year 4 Teacher - Woodpeckers
Writing & RE Lead
Mrs Sue Deeley (Mrs D)
EYFS Teaching Assistant - Snowdrops
Mrs Devon Pine
Nursery Teaching Assistant - Buttercups
The Beehive (Before and After School Club)
Mrs Louise Dorman
Year 1 Teaching Assistant - Butterflies
Nursery Administrator
Mr Sam Burdock
Year 2 Teaching Assistant - Ladybirds
Mrs Michele Bishop
Year 2 Teaching Assistant - Ladybirds
Mealtime Assistant (MTA)
Mrs Jo Mathews
Year 2 Teaching Assistant - Ladybirds
Mealtime Assistant (MTA)
Mrs Angela May
Year 3 Teaching Assistant - Goldfinches
Meatime Assistant (MTA)
Mrs Katie Hunt
Year 3 Teaching Assistant - Goldfinches
Mrs Cheryl Burton
Year 5 Teaching Assistant - Foxes
Higher Level TA (HLTA) - PPA Cover
The Beehive (Before and After School Club)
Mrs Sally Geary
Year 4 Teaching Assistant - Woodpeckers
School Librarian
Mrs Ros Tucker
Year 6 Teaching Assistant - Otters
Mrs Katie Sims
Higher Level TA (HLTA) - PPA Cover
The Beehive (Before and After School Club)
Hannah Morgan
Family Support Advisor
Mrs Sarah Evans
School Business Manager
Mrs Susie Dannan
School Administrator
Miss Molly Dannan
The Beehive (Before and After School Club)
Mrs Kirsty Smith
Mealtime Assistant (MTA)
Mrs Hayley Overton
Mealtime Assistant (MTA)
Miss Helen Purdy (Maternity Leave)
Mealtime Assistant (MTA)
Mr Mike Graham
Caretaker
Mrs Jayne Beer
Kitchen Manager